Name Bib No. Status Ride Length Time
Abdul Mohammad 181 Finished 160 km 7hr 11min 47sec
Adam Boag 28 Finished 160 km 4hr 44min 42sec
Adam Hurst 129 Finished 160 km 6hr 36min 57sec
Adam Mack 314 Finished 160 km 4hr 48min 7sec
Adam Wedge 288 Finished 100 km 4hr 27min 49sec
Adrian Love 349 Finished 160 km 5hr 7min 1sec
Adrian Tritschler 266 Finished 160 km 7hr 22min 36sec
Allan Bateman 18 Finished 160 km 7hr 32min 45sec
Allan Gaza 339 Finished 100 km 5hr 14min 12sec
Amy Thompson 260 Finished 160 km 6hr 54min 42sec
Andrew Downie 347 Finished 100 km 4hr 16min 13sec
Andrew Guiney 108 Finished 160 km 4hr 40min 56sec
Andrew Jackson 309 Finished 160 km 6hr 24min 55sec
Andrew Nielsen 187 Finished 160 km 5hr 27min 35sec
Andrew Peterson 341 Finished 100 km 3hr 35min 27sec
Andrew Rubins 228 Finished 100 km 7hr 10min 44sec
Andrew S 231 Finished 160 km 5hr 47min 22sec
Andrew Ward 281 Finished 100 km 3hr 47min 31sec
Andrew Watson 285 Finished 100 km 3hr 56min 49sec
Andries Posthuma 217 Finished 100 km 5hr 55min 43sec
Andy Caithness 44 Not Started 160 km
Angelo Manzo 340 Finished 160 km 6hr 10min 15sec
Ann Marshall 170 Finished 160 km 5hr 12min 28sec
Anthony Todd 263 Finished 160 km 7hr 9min 16sec
Ashlee Simpson (fnnp team) 246 Finished 30 km 1hr 20min 24sec
Barry Bailey 9 Finished 100 km 5hr 9min 39sec
Barry Brown 36 Finished 160 km 5hr 9min 40sec
Bernice Chee 48 Finished 100 km 3hr 39min 55sec
Bernie Sanders 322 Finished 100 km 4hr 11min 50sec
Bevan Lowe 351 Not Started 80 km
Brad Little 158 Not Started 100 km
Brendan Yeung 295 Not Started 160 km
Brendon Miton 180 On Course 100 km
Brett Davis 67 Finished 100 km 4hr 3min 44sec
Brett Smedley 248 Finished 160 km 6hr 36min 39sec
Brian Gardner 97 Finished 100 km 4hr 37min 10sec
Brian Hodge 119 Not Started 100 km
Brian Manuel 168 Finished 160 km 6hr 4min 20sec
Brittany Barry (fnnp team) 14 Finished 30 km 1hr 20min 24sec
Bruce Weston 289 Not Started 80 km
Cameron Harris 344 Finished 100 km 3hr 35min 27sec
Carmel Turner 269 Finished 160 km 6hr 45min 58sec
Carolyn O'brien 194 Not Started 160 km
Chris Andrews 297 Finished 30 km 1hr 38min 30sec
Chris Nuttall 193 Finished 100 km 3hr 45min 30sec
Christine Adams 1 Not Started 80 km
Christine Rossiter 227 Finished 80 km 1hr 51min 38sec
Clair Robertson 221 Not Started 100 km
Cody Hoghton 120 On Course 80 km
Colin Manintveld 315 Finished 160 km 6hr 24min 51sec
Conor Hennessy 307 Finished 30 km 1hr 3min 1sec
Corey Johnson 138 Finished 160 km 4hr 55min 35sec
Corey Lawson 312 Finished 100 km 3hr 19min 8sec
Damien Evans 90 Finished 160 km 5hr 34min 23sec
Daniel Bishop 27 Finished 160 km 4hr 44min 43sec
Daniel Oldfield 199 Finished 100 km 4hr 19min 25sec
Darrell Lett 154 Finished 160 km 6hr 39min 59sec
Darren Kirby 147 Finished 80 km 3hr 41min 42sec
Darren Stutz 253 Finished 100 km 2hr 51min 19sec
David Armstrong 299 Finished 100 km 3hr 49min 57sec
David Barry 15 Finished 160 km 5hr 52min 57sec
David Cox 59 Not Started 160 km
David Fouvy 93 Finished 160 km 4hr 59min 43sec
David Gafa 94 Finished 160 km 5hr 32min 1sec
David Hutt 130 Finished 160 km 7hr 35min 17sec
David Payne 206 Not Started 100 km
David Smith 323 Finished 160 km 5hr 4min 31sec
David Taylor 257 Finished 160 km 5hr 13min 23sec
David West 354 Finished 30 km 1hr 1min 20sec
Davinia Upshall 272 On Course 80 km
Debbie Bien 25 Finished 160 km 6hr 22min 31sec
Derrick Lamond 150 Finished 160 km 4hr 57min 41sec
Diane Keesman 141 Not Started 80 km
Don Pocock 216 Finished 100 km 4hr 8min 59sec
Donovan Chin 50 Finished 100 km 3hr 40min 1sec
Duane Mcdonald 333 On Course 100 km
Edwina Gallagher 96 Finished 100 km 4hr 11min 43sec
Edy Gasparini 99 Finished 160 km 4hr 46min 46sec
Emma Beilharz 22 On Course 100 km
Emma Watson 286 Finished 160 km 7hr 32min 44sec
Eric Maddock 166 Finished 100 km 4hr 0min 54sec
Erik Elligens 85 Finished 100 km 3hr 50min 43sec
Fiona Laughton 353 Finished 100 km 4hr 37min 49sec
Fiona O'callaghan 195 Not Started 160 km
Fletcher Sheeran 241 Finished 100 km 5hr 29min 41sec
Frank Niglio 319 Finished 160 km 7hr 6min 10sec
Gareth Penna 210 Finished 100 km 4hr 28min 8sec
Gary Ellin 86 Finished 100 km 3hr 33min 47sec
Gary Kendall 143 Finished 80 km 3hr 32min 36sec
Gavin Mickelburough 178 Finished 160 km 4hr 33min 54sec
Geoff Drayton 80 Finished 100 km 4hr 28min 38sec
Geoff O'hoy 196 Not Started 160 km
Geoffrey O'loghlen 197 Not Started 80 km
George Mattar 316 Finished 100 km 4hr 31min 44sec
George Tsatsaris 268 Finished 160 km 7hr 12min 42sec
Georgina Cook 56 Finished 160 km 6hr 35min 5sec
Gerard Donnelly 327 Finished 160 km 5hr 8min 8sec
Glen Bowen 30 Not Started 160 km
Glen Gibson 304 Finished 160 km 5hr 8min 12sec
Glen Pearsall 208 Finished 160 km 5hr 1min 14sec
Glenn Trevorrow 265 Not Started 160 km
Gordon Alexander 296 Finished 160 km 7hr 9min 46sec
Gordon Stut 252 On Course 80 km
Graham Cooper 57 Finished 100 km 4hr 40min 52sec
Grant Lester 153 Finished 100 km 4hr 6min 53sec
Grant Robertson 222 Not Started 100 km
Greg Bain 10 Finished 100 km 4hr 1min 24sec
Greg Hoare 118 Finished 160 km 5hr 16min 3sec
Greg Phillips (fnnp team) 212 Finished 100 km 4hr 57min 33sec
Greg Sealby 235 Finished 160 km 7hr 6min 53sec
Hanne Bowman 31 Not Started 100 km
Harrison Phillips 213 Finished 100 km 6hr 3min 16sec
Harry Shearer 239 On Course 100 km
Hudson Sheeran 242 Finished 100 km 5hr 29min 41sec
Ian Brady 32 Not Started 100 km
Ian Bryant 39 Not Started 80 km
Ian Lockwood 160 Finished 160 km 4hr 27min 47sec
Ian Mcgeoch 174 Finished 160 km 4hr 51min 1sec
Ian Robinson 223 Not Started 160 km
Ian Schroeder 234 Finished 160 km 5hr 16min 53sec
Ian Wood 293 Finished 100 km 4hr 8min 0sec
Istvan Oros 200 Finished 100 km 5hr 7min 32sec
Jackson Sharples 237 Finished 100 km 4hr 33min 55sec
Jacqueline Pahoff 202 Not Started 100 km
Jacqui Kitchen 311 Finished 160 km 6hr 54min 43sec
James Andrews 3 Finished 80 km 5hr 6min 8sec
James Page 201 Finished 160 km 7hr 29min 36sec
Jamie Robertson 345 Finished 100 km 4hr 16min 22sec
Jams Walsh 346 Finished 100 km 4hr 7min 10sec
Jarrod Adem 2 Finished 160 km 4hr 38min 48sec
Jarrod Buckley-cook 41 Finished 80 km 1hr 17min 52sec
Jason Hoghton 121 On Course 80 km
Jason James 135 Finished 160 km 5hr 23min 11sec
Jason King 145 Finished 160 km 4hr 44min 49sec
Jason Walker 279 Finished 160 km 4hr 38min 54sec
Jeff Lin 156 Finished 160 km 5hr 17min 30sec
Jennifer Gunn 109 Finished 160 km 6hr 37min 54sec
Jill Barnett 12 Finished 160 km 4hr 28min 25sec
Jim Noutsis 191 Finished 160 km 5hr 40min 54sec
Jo Lythgo 163 Finished 160 km 5hr 39min 32sec
Joe Brick 34 Finished 160 km 5hr 12min 27sec
Joe Spano 330 Finished 160 km 5hr 8min 4sec
Joel Archer 5 Finished 100 km 4hr 52min 10sec
John Beech 21 On Course 160 km
John Conway 55 Finished 80 km 1hr 23min 55sec
John Hazell 114 Finished 160 km 5hr 9min 44sec
John Mcdonough 173 Finished 160 km 4hr 41min 35sec
John Pettingill 211 Finished 160 km 6hr 10min 16sec
John Reynoldson 219 Not Started 160 km
John Sheeran 243 Finished 100 km 5hr 29min 43sec
Jonathan Whelan 290 Not Started 100 km
Joseph D’arrigo 82 Not Started 30 km
Julian Warren 338 Finished 100 km 4hr 11min 44sec
Julie Hooper 125 Finished 160 km 6hr 30min 38sec
Justin Deeley 73 Finished 160 km 5hr 23min 13sec
Justin Louw 161 Not Started 100 km
Justin Murphy 318 Finished 100 km 7hr 10min 38sec
Justin Nicholson 186 Finished 100 km 4hr 40min 49sec
Kaelene Shervell 244 Not Started 80 km
Karen Martin 172 Finished 100 km 5hr 6min 39sec
Kate Watts 287 Finished 160 km 6hr 0min 47sec
Kath Simpson 247 Finished 160 km 6hr 57min 28sec
Katrina De battista 69 Finished 160 km 6hr 45min 57sec
Kay Doidge 78 Finished 160 km 6hr 57min 28sec
Keith Heyme 116 Finished 100 km 4hr 28min 12sec
Kelli Howden 127 Finished 100 km 5hr 6min 37sec
Kelly Brimacombe 35 Finished 160 km 4hr 11min 26sec
Ken Bartlett 16 Finished 80 km 3hr 5min 58sec
Ken Miles 179 Finished 160 km 5hr 39min 42sec
Kevin Palmer 320 Finished 100 km 4hr 11min 50sec
Kieren Payne 207 Not Started 160 km
Klaus Gottwald 105 Not Started 160 km
Kylie Hoghton 122 Finished 80 km 1hr 16min 59sec
Laurie Gates 100 Finished 160 km 4hr 42min 37sec
Leanne Bartlett 17 Finished 80 km 3hr 6min 0sec
Leanne Saward 233 Finished 100 km 4hr 34min 46sec
Lee Aris 6 Finished 160 km 3hr 35min 36sec
Lee Lindsay 157 Not Started 160 km
Leisa Christou 51 Finished 160 km 6hr 46min 8sec
Les Robertson 343 Finished 100 km 5hr 6min 42sec
Lex Townley 264 Not Started 100 km
Liam Davies 64 Finished 160 km 5hr 26min 51sec
Libby Rodriguez (fnnp team) 225 Finished 30 km 1hr 11min 25sec
Linden Jackson 134 Finished 160 km 5hr 37min 56sec
Lori Lowe 162 Finished 30 km 1hr 8min 36sec
Lou K 140 Not Started 160 km
Louise Arnold 7 Finished 100 km 5hr 29min 18sec
Luke Gilbert 101 Finished 160 km 6hr 27min 17sec
Luke Kasperczyk 329 Finished 100 km 4hr 7min 24sec
Luke Stutz 254 On Course 80 km
Mal Davey 335 Finished 100 km 1hr 41min 54sec
Mal Davies 65 On Course 30 km
Maria Norden 189 On Course 30 km
Maria Parker 321 Finished 100 km 3hr 51min 46sec
Maria Tzaros 271 Finished 80 km 3hr 7min 4sec
Mark Brown 37 Not Started 160 km
Mark Gardner 98 Finished 160 km 5hr 7min 57sec
Mark Gubbels 306 Finished 160 km 5hr 58min 39sec
Mark Harper 113 Not Started 160 km
Mark Howard 126 Finished 160 km 4hr 9min 7sec
Mark Nugent 192 Not Started 160 km
Mark Stutz 255 On Course 80 km
Martin Edwards 84 Finished 160 km 3hr 49min 58sec
Martin Richards 220 Finished 160 km 4hr 42min 35sec
Martin Walker 325 Finished 30 km 1hr 38min 29sec
Martyn Hughes 128 Finished 160 km 5hr 9min 44sec
Mathew Sherwell 245 Finished 160 km 5hr 40min 51sec
Matt Clark (fnnp team) 53 Not Started 100 km
Matt Deane 71 Not Started 160 km
Matt Heywood 117 Finished 160 km 7hr 33min 50sec
Matt Wakefield 278 Not Started 160 km
Matthew Darby 62 Finished 160 km 4hr 47min 56sec
Matthew Kennelly 144 Not Started 160 km
Matthew Phillips 214 Finished 100 km 6hr 3min 15sec
Matthew Rafferty 348 Finished 160 km 6hr 35min 10sec
Matthew Robinson 224 Not Started 100 km
Melinda Vermeltfoort 274 Finished 100 km 3hr 52min 24sec
Melissa Campbell 46 Finished 160 km 6hr 36min 1sec
Melissa Ireland 131 Finished 160 km 6hr 57min 28sec
Melvin Oyales 332 Finished 100 km 5hr 14min 12sec
Michael Caragounis 301 Finished 160 km 5hr 40min 53sec
Michael Dandenault 61 Finished 160 km 6hr 3min 38sec
Michael Marshall 171 Finished 100 km 5hr 12min 27sec
Michael Norman 190 Finished 160 km 5hr 58min 40sec
Michael Vermeltfoort 275 Finished 100 km 3hr 52min 23sec
Mick Brennan 33 On Course 160 km
Milly Hoghton 334 Finished 30 km 1hr 41min 51sec
Murray Mcpherson 176 Finished 160 km 5hr 19min 27sec
Murray Titchener 262 Finished 160 km 5hr 44min 57sec
Nadeem Molla 182 Not Started 100 km
Naomi Cameron 45 Not Started 160 km
Narelle Walker 280 Finished 30 km 1hr 38min 28sec
Natasha Williams 291 Finished 160 km 7hr 33min 56sec
Neale Hamer 112 Finished 100 km 4hr 36min 48sec
Nicholas Bunney 43 Not Started 160 km
Nick Grainger 106 Finished 100 km 4hr 33min 8sec
Nick Hoghton 123 Finished 100 km 5hr 22min 23sec
Nick Nichols 185 Finished 160 km 5hr 40min 52sec
Nick Trotter 267 Finished 100 km 5hr 48min 17sec
Nicole Butler 300 Finished 160 km 5hr 7min 56sec
Pamela Wilson 292 Finished 30 km 1hr 38min 29sec
Pandelis Dimitriou 356 Finished 160 km 7hr 34min 54sec
Pat Healy 115 Finished 100 km 3hr 51min 58sec
Pat Ruys 229 Finished 160 km 7hr 9min 2sec
Paul Beavis 20 Finished 100 km 4hr 7min 54sec
Paul Davies 66 Finished 100 km 6hr 37min 42sec
Paul Eshuis 89 Finished 160 km 4hr 46min 21sec
Paul Ferguson 92 Finished 160 km 5hr 12min 25sec
Paul Justus 310 Finished 100 km 4hr 10min 13sec
Paul Smith 249 Not Started 160 km
Pete Smith 250 Finished 160 km 5hr 24min 35sec
Peter Bethke 24 Not Started 100 km
Peter Castillo 47 Finished 100 km 4hr 38min 18sec
Peter Chilcott 49 Finished 160 km 3hr 50min 10sec
Peter Clancy 52 Not Started 160 km
Peter Davis 68 Finished 160 km 5hr 6min 59sec
Peter Eames 83 Finished 160 km 6hr 5min 57sec
Peter Fletcher 303 Finished 100 km 4hr 24min 5sec
Peter Gipp 102 Finished 100 km 4hr 27min 53sec
Peter Lees 152 Not Started 100 km
Peter Macciocca 165 Finished 160 km 5hr 35min 54sec
Peter Mann 167 Finished 80 km 3hr 53min 40sec
Peter Patterson 204 Finished 100 km 3hr 56min 1sec
Peter Watson (fnnp team) 284 Finished 100 km 6hr 19min 39sec
Phillip Taylor 258 Finished 100 km 4hr 58min 37sec
Priscilla Stacey 251 Finished 160 km 5hr 7min 3sec
Rachel Cutler 60 Finished 100 km 5hr 35min 56sec
Rahim Vir 276 Not Started 160 km
Randal Cooper 58 Finished 160 km 3hr 57min 48sec
Ray Le busque 313 Finished 160 km 5hr 7min 9sec
Ray Vass 273 Finished 100 km 4hr 28min 4sec
Raymond Tam 324 Finished 30 km 0hr 16min 22sec
Richard Kempster 142 Finished 160 km 3hr 46min 47sec
Richard Kruger 149 Not Started 100 km
Richard Lo-ngok 342 Not Started 100 km
Richard Matison 331 Finished 160 km 5hr 17min 9sec
Richard Melder 177 Not Started 160 km
Richard Noble 188 Not Started 160 km
Ricky Gladman 103 Finished 160 km 5hr 33min 25sec
Rik Thornton 261 Finished 100 km 4hr 27min 45sec
Riley Lythgo 164 Finished 80 km 3hr 6min 57sec
Rob Feigan 91 Not Started 100 km
Rob Mitchell 317 Finished 160 km 5hr 7min 56sec
Robert Elstub 87 Not Started 100 km
Robin Batterham 19 Not Started 80 km
Robyn Baker 11 Not Started 100 km
Rocky Berlingeri 23 Finished 100 km 4hr 33min 8sec
Rodders Wainwright 277 Not Started 160 km
Rodney Bucknell 42 Finished 160 km 4hr 11min 55sec
Rodney Lockhart 159 Finished 160 km 4hr 44min 46sec
Rohan Symons 256 Not Started 160 km
Roisin Davidson 63 Not Started 80 km
Ron Jacobson 133 Finished 160 km 5hr 8min 1sec
Ross Glen 104 Not Started 80 km
Ross Neilson (fnnp team) 184 Finished 30 km 1hr 20min 24sec
Russel Chesler 302 Finished 160 km 7hr 10min 40sec
Russell Munday 183 Finished 160 km 7hr 0min 10sec
Russell O'toole 198 Finished 160 km 4hr 43min 23sec
Russell Pemberton 209 Finished 160 km 4hr 8min 1sec
Ryan Delaney 74 Finished 100 km 3hr 40min 18sec
Ryan Waterson 283 Finished 160 km 5hr 23min 20sec
Sam Hoghton 124 Finished 100 km 6hr 36min 53sec
Samantha Johnson (fnnp team) 137 Finished 30 km 1hr 20min 32sec
Scott Turner 270 Finished 160 km 5hr 37min 56sec
Selwyn Ward 282 Finished 30 km 1hr 9min 43sec
Shahram Shadmand 236 Not Started 160 km
Shane Parker 203 Finished 160 km 5hr 7min 58sec
Sharen Job 136 Not Started 100 km
Shaun Donaldson 79 Finished 100 km 3hr 8min 5sec
Shelley Emerson 88 Not Started 100 km
Sheridan Deane 72 Finished 160 km 4hr 28min 26sec
Snowy Johnson 139 Not Started 160 km
Soyun Punyadasa 218 Not Started 100 km
Spencer Phillips 215 Finished 100 km 6hr 3min 12sec
Stephen Biram 26 Finished 160 km 5hr 20min 56sec
Stephen Leach 151 Finished 160 km 3hr 6min 45sec
Steve Doherty 77 Finished 160 km 7hr 33min 56sec
Steve Gagliardi 95 Finished 100 km 3hr 30min 44sec
Steve Hyde 308 Finished 160 km 4hr 38min 12sec
Steven Borthwick 29 On Course 30 km
Stuart Anstee 298 Finished 160 km 5hr 24min 58sec
Stuart King 146 Finished 160 km 3hr 50min 10sec
Sue Sharples 238 Finished 100 km 4hr 37min 48sec
Suz Shearer 240 Finished 80 km 0hr 17min 11sec
Suzanne Ternel 259 Not Started 160 km
Tanja Savkov 232 Finished 160 km 4hr 27min 52sec
Terry Barridge 13 Finished 160 km 5hr 37min 57sec
Tim Knell 148 Finished 100 km 4hr 28min 7sec
Tim Ryan 230 Finished 160 km 6hr 16min 15sec
Todd Mckenna (fnnp team) 175 Finished 100 km 3hr 53min 23sec
Tom Austin 8 Finished 160 km 1hr 0min 22sec
Tom Denney 75 Finished 160 km 3hr 6min 51sec
Tomas Gonzalez 305 Finished 160 km 4hr 38min 57sec
Tony Watts 326 Finished 100 km 7hr 10min 36sec
Tracey Green 107 Not Started 100 km
Tracy De riter (fnnp team) 70 Finished 100 km 6hr 19min 35sec
Travis Hall (fnnp team) 111 Not Started 30 km
Travis Marshall 169 Finished 160 km 3hr 46min 18sec
Trent Brown 38 Not Started 160 km
Tresa Andrews 4 Finished 80 km 5hr 4min 12sec
Trish Yates 294 Finished 160 km 6hr 36min 1sec
Udara Dharmadasa 76 Not Started 100 km
Veronica Bryant 40 Finished 80 km 4hr 23min 53sec
Vic Roggero 226 On Course 80 km
Victor Ison 132 Finished 160 km 5hr 15min 18sec
Vince Patton 205 Not Started 160 km
Vincent Lewis 155 Finished 160 km 5hr 7min 5sec
Warwick Halford 110 Not Started 100 km
Wayne Collins 54 Finished 160 km 5hr 8min 13sec
Wayne Staniforth 355 On Course 100 km
Will Drewe 81 Finished 100 km 5hr 12min 26sec
Name Bib No. Status Ride Length Time